Petersburg Alumnae Chapter
 Committees, Chairs & Co-Chairs
2020-2022

Committees of the Five Point Programmatic Thrust

 

Economic Development:

  Debra Jones

 

          ·  Habitat for Humanity:

-
 

Educational Development: 

          ·  Book Buddies:

                Kathleen Murphy
         ·  D.A.R.E. (Delta Adventures in Reading Enrichment)

                Nancy Walden

          ·  Delta G.E.M.S. (Growing and Empowering Myself Successfully):

                LaGrace Roberts-Harvey (Chair) 

                Jevon Jefferson (Co-Chair)

          ·  May Week:

               Polly Brown (Chair)

          ·  PSAT/SAT:

                Shante Thweatt (Chair)

                Debbie Semien  

          ·  Scholarships:

                Regina Turner (Chair)

                

 

Physical and Mental Health:

Stacey Everett (Chair)

Tanya Satterwhite (Co-Chair)


Political Awareness & Involvement:

          Anna Bradley (Chair)

          Angela Bennett (Co-Chair)


International Awareness & Involvement:

Pamela Hyndman (Chair)

 

Standing and Special Committees

Arts & Letters:

   Seneta Burns (Chair)

   
Budget:

   Nikki Rhue Hicks (Chair) 

   Vonzella Vincent (Co-Chair) 

   

Collegiate Transition Task Force:

   Jessica Drew (Chair)

Communications:

   Esther Forrest Hines (Chair)

Internal Audit:

   Angela Sampson-Scott (Chair)

   

Membership Services:

   Veida Evans (Chair)

   

Nominating:

   Evelyn Storrs (Chair)   

 

Pan Hellenic Council Representative:

   Rasheena Rippey (Chair)

   Jameka Hyndman (Co-Chair)

Pen Pal Program:

   Latoya James (Chair)

   Malinda Dake (Co-Chair)

   

Policies and Procedures:

   Vivian Williams (Chair)

   Natalie Pennywell (Co-Chair)

 

Project 13 (P 13) Coordinator:

 

Protocol & Traditions:

   Thelma W. Wyatt (Chair)


Risk Management:

     Sherri B. Jones (Chair)

Salvation Army Bell Ringers Coordinator:

   Carolyn Bailey (Chair)


Sister to Sister / Hospitality / Hostesses:

   Lottie Holzendorf (Chair)   

Technology:

   Latrice Carter (Chair)

   Angela Bennett (Co-Chair)

   

Ways & Means:

   Daphne Dixon-Reed (Chair)

   

   

   

   

Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Incorporated
Petersburg Alumnae Chapter

Post Office Box 688 Petersburg Virginia 23804

 

This website is the sole property and responsibility of the Petersburg Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Incorporated.